?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I wholly blame Avatar-Mom for THAT one!

I don't usually posts adds, but in order for this entry to make sense, you will have to watch this video first.




...and severely damaged my brain.

Tags:

Comments

( 96 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
egoulet
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
tee hee hee
hahaha!!!! :D
I saw that add earlier this week and cried laughing! :)
Your version is hilarious! (especially the cake thing! :P)
thanks for the laugh Johane!

hug
Em
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
Re: tee hee hee
First time I saw that add, I had to rewind back and listen again.
And again.
The timing of it all and the writing is too much fun.
Re: tee hee hee - einahsketch - Feb. 21st, 2010 08:00 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: tee hee hee - egoulet - Feb. 21st, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
alexds1
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
Ahahahahaha! I've been laughing at this commercial for a few days, since they showed it during LOST. Thank you very much for merging it with Zhao, they go together perfectly.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
He had to wax.
Apparently, body wash commercials work best when the man has a smooth chest.
What he wouldn't do for publicity.

I also saw that add during LOST and had to rewind to look at it again.
riicchan
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
Oh now that is just glorious.

I would buy Fire Spice and use it forever so I don't have to smell like a lady. I want to smell like Zhao.

He is on a Komodo Rhino.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to smell like Zhao!
Hot AND spicy!
(no subject) - spotweld - Feb. 21st, 2010 03:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufftoon - Feb. 21st, 2010 04:05 am (UTC) - Expand
piratecore
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:19 am (UTC)
HAHAH!

You are too amazing
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
Once that idea brick thrown, it was too easy to adapt.
(Deleted comment)
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
I'm tempted to buy some for myself.
Hmmm...Zhao smell. XD
dwelian
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
TEARS IN MY EYES FROM LAUGHING. Thank you.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
You are very welcome.
obsessive0514
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
XD Oh God, I think I needed that today. I had mixed feelings about that ad, but now I think I'll just see Zhao every time it's on thanks to this.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
That add is silly enough as it is, it is now officially sillier.
alisa_tana
Feb. 21st, 2010 03:58 am (UTC)
haahaa, awesome... laughing hurts, but it's good hurting.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
As long as it is good hurting, I don't feel guilty.
wanderingdreamr
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
But Sokka, you looked GOOD in that outfit! XD
Dangit, this reminds me that I can't wait to see Suki in the movie, hope we find pictures of her soon (and Carmen Zhao of course).
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
Maybe Suki and Zhao are hiding somewhere.
On an island.
With a Komodo Rhino and cake.
(no subject) - wanderingdreamr - Feb. 21st, 2010 05:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufftoon - Feb. 21st, 2010 05:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wanderingdreamr - Feb. 21st, 2010 06:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufftoon - Feb. 21st, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - evil_overlord - Feb. 21st, 2010 06:26 am (UTC) - Expand
kilted
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
I have to see that commercial roughly twice every 5 minutes at work, no joke. That you for making it actually funny again.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
There can be too much of a good thing. Why watch it so often?
(no subject) - kilted - Feb. 21st, 2010 04:43 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufftoon - Feb. 21st, 2010 04:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kilted - Feb. 21st, 2010 04:51 am (UTC) - Expand
psychoe
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:39 am (UTC)
HAHAHA OMG this commercial was the best and now it is 10 times more awesome with Zhao in it. XD XD XD

You=rock.
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
Zhao makes everything 10 times better.
Sometimes a 100 times better.
(Deleted comment)
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Yup!
Bean as a Naavi.
If only he'd actually have been in the movie...
inknose
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
I just saw that commercial for the first time barely an hour ago, and thought it was hilarious. So for me, seeing this... truly magical strip right now is effectively a well-timed punchline of life, ha! I seriously can't stop laughing xD xD
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
Timing IS good!
Better I do it now than in a few weeks, when everyone is sick of that ad.
aidosaur
Feb. 21st, 2010 04:59 am (UTC)
yes I want the pleasure of watching Zhao eating the cake *__*
AHAHAHA, oh god I lost it when he got to the cake part. XD XD XD
rufftoon
Feb. 21st, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
Re: yes I want the pleasure of watching Zhao eating the cake *__*
If we can't have any cake, maybe we can ask that he eats in in a...suggestive manner XD
muffins_of_god
Feb. 21st, 2010 05:14 am (UTC)
LOL *just....laughing*
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 96 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner