?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Work

As I expected, I'll have to be working this weekend on actual work work. So...

Photobucket

No updates, no nothing this weekend. They do deserve a break- they've been there almost every weekend for a year, except the times I was away from my computer to update.
Let them have their party. (they can do whatever they want behind my back)
On that note, I go do work doodles.
You folks have a good weekend!

Tags:

Comments

( 58 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
ming85
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
BEST DOODLE EVER. I had no clue Azula and... the moon spirit could boogie like that. And Zhao and Nauja look like they're having a genuine good time, nice expressions :D

I really feel bad for you looking at that frustrated little self portrait.. but it's also very funny how you drew yourself actually working IN the party hall.. bad spot for concentrating. Good luck!!
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
They use my room to party. I can't seem to chase them away.
(room is smaller than it appears)
teacup_werewolf
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
PFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT

OMG!! I SECOND ARLUK! EVERYONE GET NAKED. I totally love how Horuk and Azula are booging in the background
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
Most people tend to ignore Arluk when he shouts such suggestions out loud.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Dec. 7th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC) - Expand
karyyu
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
Is that some Azula and Horuk dancing a jig together in the back? I really hope it is.
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:37 am (UTC)
Yup!
silly_izzy_me
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
EL OH EL. I love it.

Woooow I ship Zhao/Nauja so hard wtf O_o
incandescens
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Brilliant doodle!
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Thankee. I needed a warm up doodle to start the day.
zhaowatertribe
Dec. 6th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, I am watching them...

Very intently.
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC)
Enjoy your weekend break!
loveroftheflame
Dec. 6th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
Omg I sat and lol'd at Arluk for a full minute. Omg... just wait until someone brings out the special moon "spirits".
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
Ha ha! That would be Kug's job to bring any spirits around.
ali_wildgoose
Dec. 6th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
They should listen to Arluk
*quietly ships Nauja/Zhao in the corner like a sappy moron*

Edited at 2008-12-06 11:28 pm (UTC)
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
Re: They should listen to Arluk
Poor Arluk knows he's usually ignored. But he tries.
zfiledh
Dec. 6th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
Next thing you know, you walk into a sweat tent and see a couple of people who shouldn't be doing what you think they're doing in there. :)
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
Knitting?
XD
(no subject) - zfiledh - Dec. 7th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC) - Expand
archangelbeth
Dec. 6th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
The FISH! *cackle*

That's glorious. You rock. I hope work goes well for you!
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
That be one high leapin' spirit fish.
Hopefully, I'll get enough work done to give on Tuesday.
misspondereplay
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
OMG! Flying fish and dancing Zhao!! I wonder who would be the first to start breakdancing? Take it easy and have fun at work! =D
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
The fish has a special flip flop move on the ground that Zhao cannot possibly imitate.
Not without losing dignity.
(Anonymous)
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
Fire Nation and Water Tribe dancing together. Talk about steamy!
Azula's expression is priceless. Ah, Nauja, methinks you doth protest too much. ;p

Hope you get the work done early and get a chance to do some boogie-ing yourself (or whatever else helps you relax).
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
Sleep. All I'll ask is for sleep. I'll boogie around the holidays.
angelwingkitty
Dec. 7th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
Hahaha yeah, that is how inspirational characters can be at times when you should be working :)
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Yeah. Always at the back of one's head, trying to make you look at them. Worse than kids! XD
fani
Dec. 7th, 2008 01:18 am (UTC)
What is it with Arluk and gettin' naked?
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
What can I say- the man loves the human body! ;)
(Deleted comment)
rufftoon
Dec. 7th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
He probably is.
And stealing the cutlery.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 58 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner